Internet is one of the major technological advancements of our time. Not only does our work depend on it but most of our daily routine tasks depend on it too. Some countries have ideal internet speeds for its residents, which could be a blessing.

Here are the top ten countries with fastest internet speeds.

CountryDownload Speed (Mbps)Upload Speed (Mbps)
Liechtenstein199.2839.78
Hong Kong112.3291.40
Denmark107.7866.02
Switzerland93.6041.44
Netherlands93.4827.58
Sweden91.3686.04
Iceland80.1924.30
Finland79.4018.39
Andorra76.6756.20
Bermuda74.2119.27

Now the question arises why do these countries have faster internet speeds than the rest?

Here are a few reasons:

Internet exchange equipment

Internet exchange point is a physical location where there is communication between internet service providers (ISP) and content network delivery network (CDN). This means they also require infrastructure and equipment. Some may use cheaper equipment …

Read More

The most important trait of humans is their ability to plan. When it comes to money, clear planning is required because many elements influence your financial planning. “Failing to plan is intending to fail,” and the same applies to financial planning. The plans you make today will determine whether you can meet future needs and improve your standard of living. 

So, what do you have in mind for the future? 

Do you think about the things that could derail your financial plans? 

Look out at these six compelling reasons why you should plan for a stronger financial future.

1. Long Term Goals

In life, certain milestones are vital. You must fulfill these requirements, whether it be a family automobile, your own home, your children’s education, or their marriage. Financial planning is the act of devising a sound financial strategy for achieving your financial objectives over a certain period. 

Because investing …

Read More

A trading strategy helps the retail trader to find the profitable trade deals. The professional traders uses different kinds of trading methods but all of them have two common factors, fundamental and technical analysis. Unless you evaluate the technical and the fundamental data, it will be really hard to make good decision at trading. Now let’s check the top 8 trading strategies used by professional traders.

  1. Price Action Trading

Historical prices study involves price action trading to formulate the strategies of technical transactions. Such form of trading is a stand-alone technique, or it can use as an indicator. Seldom used analysis is fundamental analysis, and as a substantiating factor, it is not unheard-of economic events. 

A trader can utilize the price action signals at varying periods, including short-term, medium, and long. Many traders value this type of strategy because of its ability to use multiple time frames.

  1. Rang Trading Strategy
Read More

The clothing business is indeed a business that never ends. In addition to? Being? A basic human need, clothing is also often a collection item, especially for women. However, what you need to know before starting this business is that fashion always changes trends in a short time.

Therefore, to start a fashion business, in this case clothing, there are various ways that are usually done so that the business continues to run smoothly in addition to seeing and following the latest trends. Following, some important points?

1. Define Customers

To start a clothing business, the first thing you have to define and decide is about the customer. Determine the customer or who your target market is to buy the clothes that are being sold, whether people who are high, middle, or lower class economy. Or adults, children, teenagers, or Muslim women. so you can determine your market please visit …

Read More